Past Branch Officers

We are working to include biography information of past board members. If you have information that you like to share with the Branch, please contact Ed Penton. For a template of information click here.

 
Term President  Vice President Secretary Treasurer Technical Director Branch Director Texas Section Director
2014-2015 Angela Matthews Lena Peter Anthony Luce Frank Pugsley Mark Roberts Fabian Herrera Chula Ellepola
2013-2014 Kristin Green Brad Hernandez Andrew Etchison Anu Kancherla Edward Penton Julie Jones Chula Ellepola
2012-2013 Sean P. Merrell Angela Matthews Mir Ali Anu Kancherla Edward Penton Alison Smith Brad Hernandez
2011-2012 Doug Smith Kristin Green Brad Hernandez Lena Peter Edward Penton Alison Smith Angela Matthews
2010-2011 Jeff Hawkins Sean P. Merrell Brad Hernandez Lena Peter Kristin Green Audrey Demeter Angela Matthews
2009-2010 Rachael Hayden Doug Smith Kristin Green Doug Chastain Nicole Carillo (Watson) Jason Conklin Walter Skipwith
Term President Vice President Secretary Treasurer Senior Director Associate/Younger Member Director Texas Section Director
2008-2009 Faisal S. Syed Jeff Hawkins Kristin Green Doug Chastain Doug Smith Nicole Carrillo (Watson) Walter Skipwith
2007-2008 Ivan Nicodemus Rachel Hayden Nicole Carrillo (Watson) Jeff Hawkins Doug Smith Kristin Green Deepak Manglorkar
2006-2007 Elizabeth D. Metting Jay Marsh Jeff Hawkins Deepak Manglorkar Rachel Hayden Greg Sutton Faisal S. Syed
2005-2006 Jeffery S. Ground Ivan Nicodemus Angela Matthews (Lang) Deepak Manglorkar Jay Marsh Jason Slocum Faisal S. Syed
2004-2005 Mary E. "Cissy" Sylo Elizabeth D. Metting Erik M. Hauglie  Faisal S. Syed Ivan Nicodemus Angela Matthews  (Lang) Quinn G. Spann, Jr.
2003-2004 Roger Behgam Jeffery S. Ground Eric J. Ratzman  Faisal S. Syed Elizabeth D. Metting   Nancy S. Cline
2002-2003 James Scott Young Mary E. "Cissy" Sylo Glenn Celerier  Elizabeth D. Metting Thomas D. O'Grady    Nancy S. Cline
2001-2002 Richard I. Mueller Roger Behgam Thomas D. O'Grady Elizabeth D. Metting Sedi Toumani Kim Brooks Mary E. "Cissy" Sylo
2000-2001 Doug Ziolkowski James Scott Young Mary E. "Cissy" Sylo Rachel Hayden Jeffery S. Ground Lissa Whitehead Roger Behgam
1999-2000 Mac McWilliams Richard I. Mueller Roger Behgam Jeffery S. Ground Vicki McCullough Thomas D. O'Grady  Sophia Iliadou
1998-1999 Sophia Iliadou Doug Ziolkowski Vicki McCullough Ivan Nicodemus James Scott Young Rachel Hayden Ramon Miguez
1997-1998 Quinn G. Spann, Jr. Mac McWilliams Doug Ziolkowski Dinesh Gupta Shohre Daneshmand Jeffery S. Ground Jim L. Hillhouse
1996-1997 Jean Blakney Maier Sophia Iliadou Amy Smith Mac McWilliams James Scott Young Jody Tomlinson Richard I. Mueller
1995-1996 Richard W. Gee Quinn G. Spann, Jr. James Scott Young Mac McWilliams Doug Ziolkowski Brook Barefoot Richard I. Mueller
1994-1995 Jill A. Jordan Richard W. Gee Quinn G. Spann, Jr. James Scott Young Mac McWilliams Susan White Allen M. Beene
1993-1994 Jim L. Hillhouse Jean Blakney Maier Sophia Iliadou Richard W. Gee Scott J. Balch Jill Schneberger Allen M. Beene
1992-1993 Ayub R. Sandhu Jill A. Jordan Sophia Iliadou Jean Blakney Maier Allen M. Beene James Scott Young George W. Perdue
1991-1992 Bill E. Jessup Jim L. Hillhouse Richard W. Gee Jean Blakney Maier Ronald V. Conway James Scott Young George W. Perdue
1990-1991 David M. Schnurbusch Ayub R. Sandhu Richard W. Gee Jill A. Jordan Robert K. Tener Quinn G. Spann, Jr. Thomas E. Taylor
1989-1990 George W. Perdue Bill E. Jessup Jim L. Hillhouse Jill A. Jordan Ayub R. Sandhu Quinn G. Spann, Jr. Dayle M. Clark
1988-1989 William Correa David M. Schnurbusch Jim L. Hillhouse Ayub R. Sandhu Bill E. Jessup Peter Von Zweck Harvey E. Bradshaw
1987-1988 John H. Miller, Jr. George W. Perdue Scott J. Balch Ayub R. Sandhu Jim L. Hillhouse Kevin R. Kendrick Jose I. Novoa
1986-1987 Dayle M. Clark William Correa Scott J. Balch David M. Schnurbusch James E. Cowgill Jim L. Hillhouse Jose I. Novoa
1985-1986 Driscoll W. Tubbs John H. Miller, Jr. Craig S. Swengle David M. Schnurbusch Charles J. Tracy Jim L. Hillhouse William P. Johnson, Jr.
1984-1985 Harvey E. Bradshaw Dayle M. Clark Craig S. Swengle John H. Miller, Jr. Michael A. Collins David M. Schnurbusch William P. Johnson, Jr.
1983-1984 Jose I. Novoa Driscoll W. Tubbs Dayle M. Clark John H. Miller, Jr. William Correa Craig S. Swengle Robert L. Yielding
1982-1983 William P. Johnson, Jr. Driscoll W. Tubbs William Correa Rhonda C. Keith Harvey E. Bradshaw Thomas F. Newsom, Jr. Buddy J. Roberts
1981-1982 Robert S. Patton, Jr. Jose I. Novoa William Correa Rhonda C. Keith John H. Miller, Jr. Robert J. Kleineck Buddy J. Roberts
1980-1981 Robert L. Yielding Dudley H. Watson Jose I. Novoa Edgar Wayne McCall James C. Collins Paul S. Unzicker Robert L. Johnson
1979-1980 Douglas W. Newport Robert S. Patton, Jr. Jose I. Novoa Edgar Wayne McCall Dayle M. Clark J. Glenn Hitt Robert L. Johnson
1978-1979 Buddy J. Roberts Robert L. Yielding William P. Johnson, Jr. Robert S. Patton, Jr. James C. Collins I. Carroll Finklea
1977-1978 Robert L. Johnson Douglas W. Newport William P. Johnson, Jr. Robert L. Yielding Paul S. Unzicker I. Carroll Finklea
1976-1977 I. Carroll Finklea Buddy J. Roberts Douglas W. Newport Dayle M. Clark John F. Stull Richard L. Turner
1975-1976 Henry R. Grann Robert L. Johnson Douglas W. Newport William P. Johnson, Jr. James E. O'Connor Richard L. Turner
1974-1975 Richard L. Turner I. Carroll Finklea Buddy J. Roberts Robert L. Johnson Douglas W. Newport Arthur F. Beck
1973-1974 Thomas E. Taylor I. Carroll Finklea Buddy J. Roberts James V. Deford, Jr. Douglas W. Newport Arthur F. Beck
1972-1973 James W. Porter, Jr. Harvey E. Bradshaw James V. DeFord, Jr. I. Carroll Finklea Joe Hill  John A. Teipel
1971-1972 Arthur F. Beck Henry R. Grann James V. DeFord, Jr. Thomas E. Taylor Richard Wiggins John A. Teipel
1970-1971 Johnson L. Forbis James W. Porter, Jr. Henry R. Grann M. Lee Halford Thomas E. Taylor James E. Laughlin
1969-1970 John A. Teipel Johnson L. Forbis Henry R. Grann Samuell Worthington, Jr. Larry J. Freeman James E. Laughlin
1968-1969 James E. Laughlin Arthur F. Beck Thomas E. Taylor M. Lee Halford David L. Reedy John H. Nall
1967-1968 Raymond L. Goodson, Jr. James E. Laughlin Thomas E. Taylor Warren R. Blackmon W. Scott McDonald, Jr. John H. Nall
1966-1967 G. B. Mann John L. Turner, III Edward S. Collins Raymond L. Goodson, Jr. Thomas E. Taylor Elmer V. Nooner
1965-1966 John H. Nall Richard L. Turner Edward S. Collins Herbert H. Gartel, Jr. John S. Grounds Elmer V. Nooner
1964-1965 Elmer V. Nooner Alfred D. Hutchinson E. B. Besselievre Edward S. Collins L. Donald Thurman Albert H. Halff
1963-1964 Israel W. Santry, Jr. James W. Porter, Jr. E. B. Besselievre Elmer V. Nooner Irwin Harris Albert H. Halff
1962-1963 Albert H. Halff Franklin A. Martine E. B. Besselievre Bannister DeBerry James W. Porter, Jr. Fred S. Adams
1961-1962 Richard L. Powell  Roy H. Christ Banks McLaurin, Jr. G. B. Mann James W. Griffin Fred S. Adams
1960-1961 Fred S. Adams Elmer V. Nooner Banks McLaurin, Jr. Clare Colman Joe H. Nall J. Dwight Morgan
1959-1960 W. Llewellyn Powell M. Lee Halford James W. Porter, Jr. Allen Hundley J. B. Templeton, Jr. J. Dwight Morgan
1958-1959 J. Dwight Morgan Charles H. Fogg James W. Porter, Jr. Israel W. Santry, Jr. Harvey E. Bradshaw James R. Padgitt
1957-1958 Dick B. Granger Franklin A. Martine Harvey E. Bradshaw Fred S. Adams Billy H. Stephenson James R. Padgitt
1956-1957 James R. Padgitt W. Llewellyn Powell Harvey E. Bradshaw Raymond L. Goodson, Jr. Banks McLaurin, Jr. J. D. Fowler
1955-1956 J. G. Rollins Dick B. Granger James R. Padgitt O. G. Rayner H. H. Dartel, Jr. J. D. Fowler
1954-1955 T. D. Shiels   James R. Padgitt      
Joseph T. Lee
1953-1954 Frank W. Cawthon   Leonard A. Lankford      
1952-1953 W. Scott McDonald, Jr.   Leonard A. Lankford      
1951-1952 James W. Porter, Jr.   Jack M. Graham      
1951 Frank A. McCaughan   Frank C. Schroeder      
1950 T. E. Lundy   Robert V. Pully      
1949 H. J. Martyn   H. E. Drumwright      
1948 John L. O'Hearn   Milton E. Eliot      
1947 R. H. Clinger   John L. O'Hearn      
1946 J. C. Bisset   John L. O'Hearn      
1945 Sophus Thompson   John L. O'Hearn      
1944 R. R. Lutrick    John L. O'Hearn      
1943 E. F. Maddox   John L. O'Hearn      
1942 H. A. Hunter   John L. O'Hearn      
1941 R. B. Thomas   John L. O'Hearn      
1940 William J. Powell   John L. O'Hearn      
1939 L. W. Wells   Sophus Thompson      
1938 L. R. Ferguson   Sophus Thompson      
1937 R. D. Landon   Sophus Thompson      
1936 Grayson W. Gill   Sophus Thompson      
1935 F. D. Rader   R. D. Landon      
1934 B. R. Brown   R. D. Landon      
1933 R. A. Thompson   R. D. Landon      
1932 T. Carr Forrest, Jr.   R. D. Landon      
1931 A. D. Stivers   F. N. Baldwin      
1930 Grayson W. Gill   F. N. Baldwin      
1929 John L. O'Hearn   T. G. MacCarthy      
1928 W. H. Meier   T. G. MacCarthy      
1927 R. O. Jameson   W. H. Meier      
1926 C. A. Clark   W. H. Meier      
1925 J. Z. George   W. H. Meier      
1924 William J. Powell   E. A. Wood