Dallas Branch Members on National Committees

Architectural Engineering Institute

Awards Committee

Bijan Mohraz, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Committee on Curtainwall Systems

Charles D Clift, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Dudley George McFarquhar, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Kenneth Bownds, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Journal of Architectural Engineering Editorial Board

Bijan Mohraz, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE - Chair

ASCE Board Committee

CAP^3 BOK Experiential Fulfillment Committee

Margie M De Laurell, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Steven Dean Sanders, P.E., M.ASCE - Corresponding Member

Committee on Critical Infrastructure (CCI)

John N Furlong, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Executive Committee (ExCom)

David M Schnurbusch, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Finance Committee (FC)

David M Schnurbusch, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Membership Committee (MC)

Sean P Merrell, P.E., PTOE, M.ASCE - Member

Stephen Brett Crawford, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Past and Active Officers

Allen Maxie Beene, P.E., F.ASCE - Director

David M Schnurbusch, P.E., F.ASCE - Director

Richard W Furlong, Ph.D., P.E., Dist.M.ASCE - Director

Robert Starr Patton Jr., P.E., D.GE, F.ASCE - Director

Stan Robert Caldwell, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Program Committee Past Members

Allen Maxie Beene, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

John N Furlong, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Stan Robert Caldwell, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Transportation Policy Committee

Allen Maxie Beene, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Board of Direction

Board of Direction

David M Schnurbusch, P.E., F.ASCE - Director

Construction Institute

Bituminous Materials

Amy L Simpson, M.ASCE - Member

Constructability Committee

Patrick Anthony Diviney, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Construction Guidelines for Microtunneling Standards

Joseph Peter Castronovo, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Construction Institute Board of Governors

John N Furlong, P.E., M.ASCE - Governor

Construction Quality Management and Inspection

John L Squires, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Direct Design of Buried Concrete Pipe Box Sections Standards

Joe M Lundy, Aff.M.ASCE - Member

Josiah William Beakley, P.E., A.M.ASCE - Member

Kim Spahn, P.E., M.ASCE - Secretary

Structural Composites and Plastics

Kenneth Paul Berg, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Council on Disaster Risk Management

Editorial

Laura J Steinberg, A.M.ASCE - Associate Editor

Technical Committee on Mitigation Pre and Post-Disasters

Laura J Steinberg, A.M.ASCE - Member

Vulnerability and Risk

Adam Joseph Rose, A.M.ASCE - Member

Educational Activities

Committee on Student Activities (CSA)

Jennifer Anne Greer Steele, A.M.ASCE - Corresponding Member

Environmental and Water Resources Institute

Border International Water Quality Standards Committee

John Hendry Easton, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE - Member

History and Heritage Committee

John N Furlong, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Managed Aquifer Recharge Standards Committee

Lloyd V Urban, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Section and Branch Activities Council

Edra LaVonne Brashear, P.E., M.ASCE - Vice-Chair

Sediment Dynamics Post Dam Removal Task Committee

Larry J Freeman, P.E., L.S., M.ASCE - Member

Solid Waste Engineering Technical Committee

John N Furlong, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Water Infrastructure Security Enhancements (WISE) Stand

John Hendry Easton, Ph.D., A.M.ASCE - Member

Lloyd V Urban, Ph.D., P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Geotechnical Institute

Deep Foundations

James F Phipps, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Design of Residential Structures on Expansive Soil Standards

John Thomas Bryant, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Robert F Pierry, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

W Tom Witherspoon, P.E., L.S., M.ASCE - Member

Embankments, Dams, and Slopes

James F Phipps, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Pile Foundations Standards

Robert F Pierry, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Unsaturated Soils

John Thomas Bryant, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Pipeline Division

Advisory Committee

Joseph Peter Castronovo, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Pipeline Location and Installation

Joseph Peter Castronovo, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Samir Akram Arnaout, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Professional Activities

CEC Board 2010

Bijan Mohraz, Ph.D., P.E., F.ASCE - President

Journal of Management in Engineering Editorial Board

Steven Dean Sanders, P.E., M.ASCE - Corresponding Member

Structural Engineering Institute

2010 Structures Congress Local Committee

Sivaji Senapathi, P.E., M.ASCE - Co-Chair

Blast Protection of Buildings Standards

Rolfe Jennings, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Concrete Bridge Design (w/ ACI 343)

Stanley Currin Reed, M.ASCE - Member

Concrete Shell Design and Construction (w/ ACI 334

David B South, Aff.M.ASCE - Member

Design of Steel Transmission Pole Structures Standards

Martin L De la Rosa, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Design of Steel Transmission Towers Standards

Martin L De la Rosa, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Development and Splicing of Deformed Bars (W/ ACI 408)

Richard A Ramsey, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Fiber Composites and Polymers Standards

Kenneth Paul Berg, P.E., F.ASCE - Member

Fiberglass Walkway Gratings Standards

Kenneth Paul Berg, P.E., F.ASCE - Chair

Joint SEI -CASE Committee on BIM

William F Ikerd, II, M.ASCE - Co-Chair

Progressive Collapse Standards and Guidance

Larry Pereira Faria, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Rolfe Jennings, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Reinforced Concrete Columns (w/ ACI 441)

Richard W Furlong, Ph.D., P.E., Dist.M.ASCE - Member

SEI Local Activities Division Executive Committee

Sivaji Senapathi, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

SEI Structures Congress National Technical Program Committee

Sivaji Senapathi, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

SEI Structures Congresses Committee

Sivaji Senapathi, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Technical Council on Forensic Engineering

Forensic Practices

Deepak Ahuja, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

John Thomas Bryant, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Transportation and Development Institute

Airfield Pavement Committee

Pann S Sribhen, P.E., L.S., M.ASCE - Member

Aviation Planning and Operations Committee

Pann S Sribhen, P.E., L.S., M.ASCE - Member

Geometric Design Committee

Mr. John V Blain Jr. P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Interlocking Concrete Pavers Standards

Mark Richard Smallridge, M.ASCE - Member

Land Use Committee

Jeffrey Todd Wooten, P.E., M.ASCE - Member

Rail Transportation Committee

Frank William Clark, P.E., M.ASCE - Member